CHARLES COLIN LIP TRILLS ON TRUMPET BY KURT THOMPSON


http://www.trumpetsizzle.com/rapid-range-success.html

Advertisements

PLAY TRUMPET

Hmmmmmm PLAY TRUMPET?

Well, yeah, if you play trumpet, there are some issues you gotta take care of:

Let’s think of the most important one…hmmmmmm?

hmmmmm?

Well, is your trumpet like a piano? Can you just press a valve down and you will get any note you want?

Think about it….. when a piano player needs to play a high note, what do they do? Do they tense up, sweat, grind, contract, pray, squeeeeeze? Nope, they just reach over and hit the high note with hardly any force or energy.

TRUMPET PLAYERS- We don’t have it so easy do we? We gotta actually work and work hard and smart for those high notes.

TRUMPETSIZZLE is one of the sites where you can get that type of help!

This guy can do it all……believe me! You will simply be amazed at how much you can learn.